Can I promote the site on social media?

OC – Questions & AnswersCategory: General QuestionsCan I promote the site on social media?
shirish5 asked 1 year ago
laxmikanth replied 1 year ago

absolutely you can

ahmadw replied 1 year ago

i think yes you can do that

Baron replied 1 year ago

try it and tell us results here :)

SUJIT replied 1 year ago

yes yuo can do it and best rusult for you

18 Answers
Best Answer
d devil answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

I think that is allowed because democracy exists. Besides, nothing offensive on the site.

banned0287822 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

absolutely you can,

Administrator Staff answered 1 year ago
Answer for Can I promote the site on social media?
3.5 (70%) 2 votes

Yes you can but be-aware that users found using spammy or automated techniques to promote in an illegal way OC they could get banned for life.

shirish5 replied 1 year ago

Thanks

authlasinfo answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Mate! Is very good to do so, it is what i have been doing since joining the site which is positively assisting me

Bright answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

I also think that.

Anjith Reddy Mamidi answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

It is a good way to promote this website in social media websites

saigaj replied 1 year ago

Isn’t it Mr. Mamidi. Can we promote in any social media

thanhtung0509 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Here is a good website, you should promote communication

Chandrasekar answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

We can promote in social media sites and follw the admin guidelines. 

Anjith Reddy Mamidi answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

yes

sifana answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

yes,you can.very good with Facebook and twiter

bernardbear answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

I dont why not? You can get more and more referall

ardodd answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Most social media does not block poker or gambling. But it will block pornography. So yes we can promote on Social Media as I do already without problems.

./Mr.DeViL404 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Of course you can do it, will be profitable for you.

Khalid Mehmood answered 1 year ago
Answer for Can I promote the site on social media?
5 (100%) 1 vote

Yes you can . But don’t make people fool to click on your promoting links.

SUJIT answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

yes why not, this is best comunity so you promote this social media

hafiz786 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Yes ! Of course you can share…

Smith answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

@shirish5 , yes you can share any where over the Internet. But follow the instructions given by @admin. 

tina answered 5 months ago
Rate this!

I think you can promote a site on the social media network