Error in site.

shirish5 asked 1 year ago
Error in site.
5 (100%) 1 vote

Today since many hours I cannot see forum posts, point balance and I can view only 3 questions is everyone facing the same problem? When this problem resolved admin please reply.






10 Answers
Best Answer
Administrator Staff answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Errors & bugs are totally fixed. Just make sure you delete your browser cookies.

hafiz786 answered 1 year ago
Answer for Error in site.
5 (100%) 1 vote

@shirish5 , I know you’re right because I also have faced this problem several time. But Now at this time this problem is resolved and I can see all things. Only Admin can explain why this problem occur – oftenly?

Dado answered 1 year ago
Answer for Error in site.
5 (100%) 1 vote

Hi Shirish5, how about today? Did you have same issue with error in this site? Because today this site is different looking with new regulation.

shirish5 answered 1 year ago
Answer for Error in site.
5 (100%) 1 vote

I am having the same problems for chrome but it works fine for firefox. I cleared browser cookies for chrome but I am getting same error.

laxmikanth answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

oh really i dont know about tht error

laxmikanth answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

thank you all for the comments

Smith answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

I am also using Chrome for this site. But every thing is fine as it should be. Try to reinstall your Chrome.

amirshad answered 11 months ago
Rate this!

I have not face any such problem yet and i have also used chrome.

zeeshanjutt777 answered 7 months ago
Rate this!

I never faced this type of problem because it is resolved by the admin so not need to worry.

Guddu answered 6 months ago
Rate this!

Thank you @admin for your kind response. You are correct. Everything on OC is going normal and OK, now.