how to convert my points into cash ?

OC – Questions & AnswersCategory: Questions about Pointshow to convert my points into cash ?
25 Answers
Best Answer
Dado answered 2 years ago
Answer for how to convert my points into cash ?
5 (100%) 1 vote

Muhammad Agus Wahyudi: when you register to this site put your email address also paypal account.
Please Admin correct me if i’m wrong.

Administrator Staff replied 2 years ago

You are absolutely right.

Dado answered 2 years ago
Answer for how to convert my points into cash ?
5 (100%) 1 vote

Simply, just click my account and then scroll down found the “Convert point to cash”. Type CASHOUT in recepient field and type the amount equal to your point and then click cash out button. But remember minimum payout 5,000 point=$50 USD. After that you need waiting approval more than 24 hour (correct me if i’m wrong) because i already convert my point from March 20, 2015 6:59 pm but till now my paypal account not yet receive payment from admin.

authlasinfo replied 2 years ago

big thanks, that is , any point below 5,000 cannot be converted into cash if i can really understand you well.

Administrator Staff replied 2 years ago

That’s right authlasinfo.

kennys replied 2 years ago

i had tried to practice the conversion many times but i don’t really get it done, any more updating on this ?

muthanna replied 1 year ago

can u help me man when i try to convert my point he tell me ” Recipient not found. Please try again”so how i can did that?

Administrator Staff answered 2 years ago
Answer for how to convert my points into cash ?
5 (100%) 1 vote

Dado: Don’t forget that we do not proceed payouts during the weekend.
Today all payments should go out.

Muhammad Agus Wahyudi answered 2 years ago
Answer for how to convert my points into cash ?
5 (100%) 1 vote

 how the way to add my paypal address in order to convert my points to cash…? thanks for the answer

Administrator Staff replied 2 years ago

If the email address that you used for registration here much with your paypal email then you don’t have to do anything.

Dado answered 2 years ago
Answer for how to convert my points into cash ?
5 (100%) 2 votes

Admin : So we can convert point to cash better in working day? Okay that’s clear but please put that rule in your site (just my suggestion)
 

Administrator Staff answered 2 years ago
Rate this!

Dado is right, we will use the registered email address of your account to send the payment.

othentiq answered 2 years ago
Rate this!

But what if the registered email address is different fro the paypal adress

Administrator Staff replied 2 years ago

Before cashing out points please update your email address registered on this site to your Paypal or Skrill email.We are implementing a new text field at the registration form which you can choose the payment method on sign-up.

shirish5 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Thanks admin for valuable info on cashout.

thanhtung0509 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Thanks admin has clearly explained

JohnTran answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Yes, I think now we need to add more Paypal or Skrill field to fill in the cash out form.

thanhtung0509 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Earn money from OnlineCasino.us-> Convert Points Into Cash! -> Convert Points to Cash
To: cashout
Amount: 5000

Khalid Mehmood answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Thanks to all for this useful discussion here. 

hafiz786 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Go to the page ‘Earn money at OC’ and scroll down the page. Now you are here where you can convert your points to real cash. Just put CASHOUT in the recipient field and put points in amount field. And click ‘Cashout’ button.

Baron answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Also don’t forget paypal needs to be verified in order to cash out as admin mentioned in one post.

Full Funky answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

I think registered Email mean that email same with skrill or Paypal.

Smith answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

@hafiz786 .Very very thanks to share the method with complete step by step detail. It will be really helpful whenever I will reach the max limit to cashout.

zeeshanjutt777 answered 12 months ago
Rate this!

 5,000 is criteria for the conversion of points into cash. Less than 5,000 we can’t convert it.

ardodd answered 12 months ago
Rate this!

Absolutely @zeeshunjutt777 the Minimum for any Conversion of Points to Cash is 5000 Points.
And you can the Page here when you are ready to convert them.
Just remember your account has to be Verified before you can Convert Points to Cash.

Usman Ali answered 11 months ago
Rate this!

Go to the page of ”Earn money at OC ”& see the option then simply converts points into cash.

ardodd answered 11 months ago
Rate this!

@admin I have question regarding my registered email and my updated paypal email.
As I had notified you about paypal blocking the paypal email I used when registering for OC. And I submitted the new paypal email, of which my last payment did go to.
@admin Is it in my best interest to change my Registered email to the same Paypal email?  

amirshad answered 11 months ago
Rate this!

thanks admin to share such information.

Mudassar answered 11 months ago
Rate this!

Thanks admin for share valuable info on withraw.

Guddu answered 8 months ago
Rate this!

@hafiz786 and @ardodd thank you very much for your kind assistance regarding CASHOUT. Your and @admin’s contribution make this page really useful and helpful for us. 

hahungdung answered 6 months ago
Rate this!

to make money by oc page will have a guide for you to withdraw money before your profile withdrawals have paypal account or verified by Skrill oc

MirzaBilal answered 5 months ago
Rate this!

Go to the ‘Earn Points & Covert to $’ page and you can easily convert your points to CASHOUT.