My balance not real time

OC – Questions & AnswersCategory: QuestionsMy balance not real time
20 Answers
Best Answer
bernardbear answered 1 year ago
Answer for My balance not real time
5 (100%) 1 vote

They still work on it, so be patience

banned0287822 answered 2 years ago
Rate this!

you just have to wait, then every point that you reach will grow by itself

authlasinfo answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Relax mate, none of your point will be wasted, it is always happen to me, but once login again it will rise up automatically 

shirish5 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

When you revisit the page you see your old balance but your points are real time none of them are wasted.

Dado answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Don’t worry bewox you are not loss your point, when we met i already told you how to check you real points in OC

shahzadmalik answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Be relax dear. Same thing is happening with me. Even sometime facing problem of points difference in My Account and Leaderbord but it resolved after a minute

Ashish Barad answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

do not worry friend.. they are tracking every point you are making.

Ashish Barad answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

just to make sure you dont get paid for visiting the same page OC has taken this step.. you will see the old points if you willreload the same page.. but if you go to the page which you havent alreay visited then you can see your actual /current points

Ashish Barad answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

other way is to login again

shahzadmalik answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

I am also pass through same situation I think Admin is work on it So be patient

./Mr.DeViL404 answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Yes I think this happen is going on with every members. 

Bewox answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

Yes thank all the members on the answers you give, I think really we should be a little more patient

hafiz786 answered 1 year ago
Answer for My balance not real time
5 (100%) 1 vote

Yes, I know you’re right as well, because I have also noticed this issue. But no any need to be worry. Some of the pages, which we already have visited, are not updated with our new points. But all the other pages, which we are going to open are updated.

Smith answered 1 year ago
Rate this!

@hafiz786? I think you are correct. I have also noticed. @admin should set all the pages so that, every visited or new page should be load points from a updated database.

zeeshanjutt777 answered 11 months ago
Rate this!

Admin may be busy it will check and solve your problem soon 
Please wait

Usman Ali answered 11 months ago
Answer for My balance not real time
5 (100%) 1 vote

I am also face this problem I think Admin is work on it.

Guddu answered 8 months ago
Rate this!

May be it was due to some kind of critical and technical issues that OC was facing in those days. 
And kindly, can you tell us, what about your points now a days ? As now OC is running smoothly without having any such issues. 

Mango answered 7 months ago
Rate this!

Don’t worry about it some time i am also facing this but after some time my points are update.

hahungdung answered 6 months ago
Rate this!

by an error can arise unexpectedly in your point oc should be so you should contact us immediately to the admin to solve this case for you

tina answered 5 months ago
Rate this!

I can not help you explain this administration only to help you solve the oc